CCPA PRIVACY POLICY

Last Updated: December 1, 2019

The following disclosures are made pursuant to the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”). These disclosures supplement any privacy notices Armada Partners previously or contemporaneously provided to you. The below chart reflects the categories of personal information we have collected from California consumers over the past twelve months, the categories of sources from which the information was collected, the business or commercial purpose for which the information was collected, and the categories of third parties with whom we shared that information.

In the past twelve months, we have disclosed personal information to third parties for business or commercial purposes. The categories of personal information we have disclosed to third parties for business or commercial purposes are:

  • Personal identifiers including name, alias, signature, address, phone number, email address, social security number, driver’s license or other state identification card number, passport number, or any other personal identifier.

  • Physical characteristics or description including age, race, color, height, weight, gender, gender identity, or gender expression.

  • Other personal information such as your ancestry, national origin, marital status, parental status, sexual orientation, military status, or veteran status. 

  • Financial information including bank account number, credit card number, debit card number, or other financial information.

  • Education and employment information including your citizenship, educational background, current and prior employment, performance evaluations, and results of criminal background checks.

  • Insurance information including policy and coverage information for health or other personal insurance.

  • Medical information including medical conditions, physical disability, mental disability, pregnancy or childbirth, or genetic information.

  • Photographs, video recordings, or audio recordings.

In the past twelve months, we have not sold personal information to third parties and we will not sell your personal information to third parties. 

 

GENERAL RIGHT TO KNOW

Businesses are subject to the CCPA if one or more of the following are true: * Has gross annual revenues in excess of $25 million; * Buys, receives, or sells the personal information of 50,000 or more consumers, households, or devices; * Derives 50 percent or more of annual revenues from selling consumers’ personal information. California residents have the right to request from businesses that meet the above criteria, of which Armada Partners does not,  disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal information that is collected, used, and disclosed during the past twelve months, the categories of sources from which their personal information was collected, the business or commercial purposes for collecting their personal information, and the categories of third parties with whom was shared their personal information. You can submit a request to any business that meets the above criteria a request by checking their Privacy Policies on that business' corresponding website or by calling the business in question.

 

RIGHT TO DELETE

California residents have the right to request deletion of the personal information that has been collected from them. You can submit a deletion request to any business that meets the above criteria a request by checking their Privacy Policies on that business' corresponding website or by calling the business in question. They will verify your identity and residency in order to process your request. The personal information that they use to verify your identity and residency should not not be used for any other purpose.

 

We do not discriminate against California residents who exercise their CCPA privacy rights.

If you have questions about this privacy policy, please contact us at: 424-652-5055 x1