CCPA PRIVACY POLICY

Last Updated: December 1, 2019

The following disclosures are made pursuant to the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”). These disclosures supplement any privacy notices Gersh previously or contemporaneously provided to you. The below chart reflects the categories of personal information we have collected from California consumers over the past twelve months, the categories of sources from which the information was collected, the business or commercial purpose for which the information was collected, and the categories of third parties with whom we shared that information.

In the past twelve months, we have disclosed personal information to third parties for business or commercial purposes. The categories of personal information we have disclosed to third parties for business or commercial purposes are:

  • Personal identifiers including name, alias, signature, address, phone number, email address, social security number, driver’s license or other state identification card number, passport number, or any other personal identifier.

  • Physical characteristics or description including age, race, color, height, weight, gender, gender identity, or gender expression.

  • Other personal information such as your ancestry, national origin, marital status, parental status, sexual orientation, military status, or veteran status. 

  • Financial information including bank account number, credit card number, debit card number, or other financial information.

  • Education and employment information including your citizenship, educational background, current and prior employment, performance evaluations, and results of criminal background checks.

  • Insurance information including policy and coverage information for health or other personal insurance.

  • Medical information including medical conditions, physical disability, mental disability, pregnancy or childbirth, or genetic information.

  • Internet and other network activity information including online identifiers such as your IP address or device identifier, browsing history, search history, and information about your interactions with websites, applications, or advertisements.

  • Photographs, video recordings, or audio recordings.

In the past twelve months, we have not sold personal information to third parties and we will not sell your personal information to third parties. 

 

RIGHT TO KNOW

California residents have the right to request that we disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal information we collected, used, and disclosed during the past twelve months, the categories of sources from which their personal information was collected, our business or commercial purposes for collecting their personal information, and the categories of third parties with whom we shared their personal information. You can submit a request by clicking the link below or by calling 310-997-5975. We will verify your identity and residency in order to process your request. The personal information that we use to verify your identity and residency will not be used for any other purpose.

 

RIGHT TO DELETE

California residents have the right to request deletion of the personal information we have collected from them. You can submit a deletion request by clicking the link below or by calling 424-652-5055 x1. We will verify your identity and residency in order to process your request. The personal information that we use to verify your identity and residency will not be used for any other purpose.

 

We do not discriminate against California residents who exercise their CCPA privacy rights.

If you have questions about this privacy policy, please contact us at: 424-652-5055 x1